Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa

Main amenities

  • 21 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean is located around a 25-minute walk from the Kipling Gardens and provides mini golf for active guests. Located in proximity to the Large Saltdean Shingle Beach, this 1-bathroom villa provides Wi-Fi and private parking.

    The property offers a convenient location, just steps from St Nicholas. Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa is 44 km from Hastings and just 650 m from Saltdean Lido. This Saltdean accommodation is 7 km from a top family-friendly place such as the Brighton Wheel.

    Bathroom facilities also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa is equipped with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster for self-catering in a dining area. Offering British dishes, seafood restaurant Saltdean Fishbar is located a few steps from this holiday home. Thanks to Lustrells Vale Shops bus stop, located approximately 5 minutes' walk away, guests can easily explore Saltdean.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean

    Bathroom facilities also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Room photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Macro Details photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Kitchen photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Room photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Corridors photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Facilities photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Kitchen photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Facilities photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Toilets photo Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at this holiday home?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster, is available at this holiday home.
    • Is there a hot tub at the villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a public hot tub at the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa?
      Guests staying at Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa can explore Brighton Beach (7 km), Brighton Wheel (8 km), and Kipling Gardens (2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Self-Contained Annexe Excellent Location Villa Saltdean